Show News

2015   |  2014   |   2013   |   2012   |   2011

 

2015 SHOW RESULTS

JANUARY

CH. Snocrest's Sparkle Plenty
01/15/15 - Annapolis Kennel Club, Judge Arlene Benko, BEST OF BREED
01/16/15 - Carroll Kennel Club, Judge Meredith Johnson-Snyder, BEST OF BREED
01/17/15 - Annapolis Kennel Club, Judge John Ronald, BEST OF BREED
01/18/15 - Carroll Kennel Club, Judge Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine, BEST OF BREED
01/29/15 - Sand and Sea KC, Judge Sandra Novocin, BEST OF BREED

Snocrest's It's Good To Be Bad
01/25/2015 - Canine Learning Experience Match, Judge: Alan Davies, Best Puppy in Breed / Working Group 3
01/28/2015 - Sand and Sea Kennel Club, Judge: Doug Holloway, Winner's Dog / BOS
01/29/2015 - Sand and Sea Kennel Club, Judge: Sandra Novocin, Winner's Dog / BOW


FEBRUARY

CH. Snocrest's Sparkle Plenty
02/07/15 - Maryland Kennel Club, Judge Pat Hess, BEST OF BREED

2/14/15 - Connecticut Valley Siberian Husky Club, Judge:Sandra Novocin, BOSS

Snocrest's It's Good To Be Bad
02/08/15 Maryland Kennel Club, Judge: Richard Paquette, WD / BOW MAJOR WIN!

Snocrest's Lioness at Dawn
02/14/15 - Connecticut Valley Siberian Husky Club, Judge: Kim Holmes, BPISS
Snocrest's Touch of Divine
02/20/15 - Walkill Kennel Club, Breed Judge: Douglas Windsor, BOB; Group Judge - William Hossler, GROUP 2
02/22/15 - Rockland Kennel Club, Judge: Wendy Schira, BOW / BOS

MARCH
BISS GCH. Snocrest's Sparkle Plenty
03/11/15 - York Kennel Club, Judge: Lynn Jech, BOB / GROUP ONE OH
03/13/15 - York Kennel Club Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clark BOB
03/21/15 - Garden State Siberian Husky Club, Judge: Lloyd Amodei, BISS
03/22/15 - Garden State Siberian Husky Club, Judge:Cate Cartledge, BOSS
CH. Snocrest's It's Good To Be Bad!
03/13/15 - York Kennel Club, Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clark, BOW
03/14/15 - Delaware Cty KC, Judge:Larry Makai, WD / BOS / 3PT MAJOR WIN
03/15/15 - Delaware Cty KC, Judge: Jane Haefner, WD / BOW / 3PT MAJOR WIN
03/21/15 - Garden State Siberian Husky Club, Judge: Diane Ordene, BPISS
3/22/15 Garden State Siberian Husky Club Judge: Cookie Maclosky BPISS

APRIL
BISS GCH. Snocrest's Sparkle Plenty
04/18/15 - Old Dominion KC of North VA, Judge: Grace Fritz, BOB
04/19/15 - Baltimore Cty Kennel Club, Judge: Kevin Young, BOB
04/25/15 - Wilmington Kennel Club, Judge: Bonnie Threlfall, BOB
Snocrest's Touch of Divine
0 4/24/15 - Wilmington Kennel Club, Judge: Arly Hussin, WB / BOW
04/25/15 - Wilmington Kennel Club, Judge: Bonnie Threlfall, WB

 

MAY
CH. Snocrest's It's Good To Be Bad
05/03/2015 - Trenton Kennel Club, Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo, BOW, BOBOH, MAJOR WIN ****NEW CHAMPION***
05/04/2015 - Trenton Kennel Club, Judge: Walter Sommerfelt, BOBOH
05/10/2015 - Lancaster Kennel Club, Judge: Sandra Novocin, BOB

 

BISS GCH. Snocrest's Sparkle Plenty
05/02/2015 - Bucks County Kennel Club, Judge: Janet Brownlee, BOB
05/03/2015 - Trenton Kennel Club, Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo, BOB
05/08/2015 - Chester Valley Kennel Club, Judge: Whitney Coombs, BOB / GROUP 2
05/09/2015 - Chester Valley Kennel Club, Judge: John Ronald, BOB / GROUP 3
05/16/2015 - Seneca Siberian Husky Club, Judge: Richard Hilderman, BOS
05/22/2015 - Langley Kennel Club, Judge: Brian Meyer, BOB
05/23/2015 - Langley Kennel Club, Judge: Cindy Meyer, BOB / Group Judge: Whitney Coombs, GROUP 2
05/24/2015 - Virginia Beach Kennel Club, Judge: Pete Dawkins, BOB
05/25/2015 - Virginia Beach Kennel Club, Judge: Whitney Coombs, BOB
05/29/2015 - Greater Phila Dog Fanciers, Judge: Attila Czegledi, BOB, Group Judge:Jerry DiPietro, GROUP 2
05/30/2015 - Huntingdon Valley KC, Judge: Sharol Candace Way, BOB

Snocrest's Lioness At Dawn
05/30/2015 - Huntingdon Valley KC, Judge: Sharol Candace Way, WB

JUNE

BISS GCH. Snocrest's Sparkle Plenty
06/13/2015 - Bryn Mawr Kennel Club, Judge: Levi Marsman, ....
06/20/2015 -Virginia Kennel Club Judge: Robert Stein, BOB / GROUP 3

JULY
BISS GCH. Snocrest's Sparkle Plenty
07/02/2015 - Catoctin Kennel Club, Judge; Cindy Stansell, BOB
07/03/2015 - Northeastern MD KC, Judge: Lloyd Amodei, BOB
07/05/2015 - National Capitol KC, Judge: Peggy Beisel McIlwaine, BOB
07/24/2015 - Lackawanna KC, Judge: Carol Mowbray Morgan, BOB

 

Top

 

 

2014 SHOW RESULTS

JANUARY

MBIS MBISS GOLD GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, AOM
01/12/2014 - Chesapeake KC of Maryland, Judge Nancy Lee Coombs, BOB
01/17/2014 - Carroll KC, Judge Joe Lobb, BOB
01/18/2014 - Carroll KC, Judge Judith Ann Smith, BOB
01/19/2014 - Anapolis KC, Judge Bob Busby, BOB

GCH Snocrest's Aleut Good Time Charlie
01/16/2014 - Anapolis KC, Judge Martin Dougherty, BOB
GCH Snocrest's Breath of Dawn
01/25/2014 - Middle Penninsula KC of VA, Judge Wendy Willhauck, BOB
01/26/2014 - Middle Penninsula KC of VA , Judge Toddie Clark, BOB

 

FEBRUARY

MBIS MBISS GOLD GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, AOM
02/10/2014 - WESTMINSTER KENNEL CLUB, Judge Sandra Hickson, Award of Merit

GCH Snocrest's Aleut Good Time Charlie
02/15/2014 - Maryland KC, Judge Karen McFarlane, BOB

GCH Snocrest's Breath of Dawn
02/16/2014 - Maryland KC, Judge Elizabeth Muthard, BOB

 

MARCH

Snocrest's Lioness on Fire
03/02/2014 - Chesapeake Siberian Husky Club, Judge Janice Hoverman, BPISS
03/08/2014 - Northern New Jersey Kennel Club, Judge Jim Wendelgass, BPISS
03/14/2014 - York KC, All Breed Match, Working Group 3
GCH Snocrest's Aleut Good Time Charlie
03/08/2014 - Shenandoah KC, Judge Thomas Feneis, BOB
Snocrest's Luck of the Draw
03/09/2014 - Siberian Husky Club of Indiana, Gary, WD / Specialty Major

 

APRIL

Mochamco's Tiger Tiger Burning Bright
04/10/2014 - South Jersey Kennel Club, Judge James Reynolds, BOW
04/11/2014 - Chambersburg Kennel Club, Judge Shilon Bedford, WD
MBIS MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro
04/19/2014 - Old Dominion Kennel Club, Judge Dorothy Collier, BOB
Snocrest's Lioness on Fire
04/12/2014 - Harrisburg KC, Supported Entry, Judge Robin Hug, BOW / Major Win
04/19/2014 - Old Dominion Kennel Club, Judge Dorothy Collier, WB / BOS

 

MAY

CH Mochamco's Tiger Tiger Burning Bright
05/03/2014 - Bucks County Kennel Club, Judge Cathleen Rubens, WD / Major Win / Supported Entry / NEW CHAMPION
Snocrest's Lioness on Fire
05/04/2014 - Trenton Kennel Club, Judge John Constantin, Best Puppy in Sweeps / Supported Entry Sweeps
Snocrest's Sparkle Plenty
05/09/2014 - Chester Valley KC, Judge Denise Dean, BOW
GCH Snocrest's Brewed to Perfection
05/09/2014 - Chester Valley KC, Judge Denise Dean, BOB
Mochamco's Bear Hug
05/25/2014 - Garden State Siberian Husky Club, Judge Judith Voran, WD / Specialty Win
CH Snocrest's Leone di Notte
05/30/2014 - Phila Dog Fanciers, Judge Roberta Davies, BOB

JUNE
Mochamco's Bear Hug
06/14/2014 - Bryn Mawr KC, Judge Doris Cozart, BOW

JULY
Snocrest's Lioness on Fire
07/13/2014 - Twin Brooks KC, Judge William DeVilleuve, WB

Snocrest's Sparkle Plenty

07/26/14 - Dan Emmett Kennel Club, Judge:Roger Gifford, BOW
07/27/14 - Marion Ohio Kennel Club, Judge Charles Trotter, BOW / BOS

 

AUGUST
Snocrest's Sparkle Plenty
08/02/14 - Sturgis Kennel Club, Judge Sharon Krogh, BOB / Major Win
08/03/14 - Berrien Kennel Club, Judge Jean Nonhof, WB
08/30/14 -Jaxon Kennel Club, Judge Roger Gifford, WB/BOS

 

SEPTEMBER
Snocrest's Sparkle Plenty
09/06/14 - Kenosha Kennel Club, Judge Robert Van Diver, WB / BOS

 

OCTOBER

Snocrest's Sparkle Plenty
10/17/14 - Douglassville Kennel Club, Judge James Briley, BOW / Major Win, NEW CHAMPION!

Snocrest's It's Good To Be Bad
October 2014 - Gloucester Kennel Club, Judge: Betty Lou Parris, Best In Show 4-6 Month Puppy

NOVEMBER

CH. Snocrest's Sparkle Plenty

11/15/14 - Siberian Husky Club of Delaware Valley, Judge Lee Whittier, AOM
11/16/14 - Siberian Husky Club of Delaware Valley, Judge Carolynn McKenna, AOM
11/29/14 - Chesapeake KC of Maryland, Judge Adrian Woodfork, BOB / Group 3 OH, Judge Lee Brown
11/30/14 - Northeastern Maryland KC, Judge Lee Brown, BOB / Group 3 OH, Judge Carolyn Herbel

 

DECEMBER

CH. Snocrest's Sparkle Plenty
12/06/14 - Valley Forge KC, Judge Robert Ennis, BOB / Group One OH, Judge Robert Ennis
12/13/14 - Lehigh Valley KC, Judge Susan Godek, BOB / Group Four, Judge Susan Godek

Snocrest's It's Good To Be Bad
12/13/2014 - Lehigh Valley Kennel Club, Judge: Susan Godek, Winner's Dog

Top

 

2013 SHOW RESULTS

JANUARY

GCH Snocrest's Medaglia D'Onore

01/13/2013 - Chesapeake KC of MD, Judge James White, BOB
01/17/2013 - Anapolis KC, Judge Anitra Cuneo, BOB
01/18/2013 - Carroll KC, Judge Pat Mowbray-Morgan, BOB / Group 4

01/19/2013 - Carroll KC, Judge Nikke Riggsbee, BOB

01/20/2013 - Annapolis KC, Judge Pamela Hartinger, BOB
01/26/2013 - Middle Penn KC of Va, Judge Robert Shreve, BOB
01/27/2013 - Middle Penn KC of Va, Judge Dr.William Newman, BOB

Snocrest's Leone Di Rossa

01/19/2014 - Oakland Cty KC, Judge James Noe, WD

01/20/ 2013 - Oakland Cty KC, Judge Paula Hartinger, BOW / BOBOH


FEBRUARY

GCH Snocrest's Medaglia D'Onore

02/16/2013 - Maryland KC, Judge Gary Bassett, BOB
02/17/2013 - Maryland KC, Judge William Stebbins, BOB

 

MARCH

CH Snocrest's Leone Di Rossa

03/02/2013 - Detroit KC, Judge Anne Katona, BOW / BOBOH
03/03/2013 - Detroit KC, Judge Michele Billings, WD / NEW CHAMPION
GCH Snocrest's Medaglia D'Onore

03/21/2013 - Alamance KC, Juge Robert Stein, BOB

 

MAY

GCH Snocrest's Medaglia D'Onore

05/10/2013 - Chester Valley KC, Judge Susan Carr, BOB

05/11/2013 - Chester Valley KC, Judge Paul Willhauck
05/16/2013 - Siberian Husky Club of Niagra Frontier, Best of Opposite Sex

GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro

05/03/2013 - Bucks County KC, Judge Edward Hall, BOB
Mochamco's Bear Hug
05/10/2013 - Chester Valley KC, Judge Susan Carr, BOW
CH Snocrest's Leone Di Rossa
05/18/2013 - Genesee KC, Judge Robert Caswell, BOB
05/19/2013 - Genesee KC, Judge Gerard Penta, BOB

JUNE

CH Snocrest's Leone Di Rossa
06/22/2013 - Macomb KC, Judge Thomas Feneis, BOB
06/23/2013 - Macomb KC, Dr. Ronald Spritzer, BOB

JULY

MBIS MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro
07/14/2013 - Shawnee KC, Judge Cathleen Rubens, GRP 1 OH
07/26/2013 - Emmett KC, Judge Larry MacKai, GRP 4 OH

AUGUST

MBIS MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro
08/10/2013 - Penn Ridge KC, Judge Doug Holloway, BOB

08/11/2013 - Harrisburg KC, Judge Sandra Novocin, BOB
08/16/2013 - Susquenango KC, Judge Chuck Winslow / Tom Nesbitt, BOB / GRP 3 OH
08/17/2013 - Tioga Cty KC, Judge Bill Hossler, BOB / GRP 1 OH
08/18/2013 - Tioga Cty KC, Judge Helene Nietsch / Terry Di Pietro, BOB / GRP 1 OH

Mochamco's Tiger Tiger Burning Bright
08/10/2013 - Penn Ridge KC, Judge Doug Holloway, WD/MAJOR


SEPTEMBER

MBIS MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro
09/01/2013 - Sussex Hills KC, Judge Miriam Lisker, BOB
09/02/2013 - Schooley Mtn KC, Judge Dawn Eisele, BOB

09/14/2013 - South Shore KC, Judge Joan Anselm, BOB / GRP 1 OH
09/15 - MBIS MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Cape Cod KC, BOB, Klaus Anselm

Mochamco's Tiger Tiger Burning Bright
09/07/2013 - Somerset Hills KC, Judge Dorothy Collier, WD

Snocrest's Sparkle Plenty
09/12/2013 - Pocono Mtn KC, Judge Whitney Coombs, BOW
Snocrest's Touch of Divine
09/15/2013 - Cape Cod KC, Judge Klaus Anselm, WB/BOS

OCTOBER

Mochamco's Tiger Tiger Burning Bright
10/03/2013 - Hatboro KC, Judge Boo Lundstrum, WD
10/04/2013 - Hatboro KC, Judge Annella Cooper, BOW

SHCA NATIONAL SPECIALTY
CH North Node's Kotchka Pascal CD CGC AOM

Third Place Veterans Sweepstakes, Judge Bob Gardner
Third Place Veteran 11-13yrs, Judge Linda More
CH Snocrest's Lioness Destiny

Fourth Place Brood Bitch, Judge Dr. David Qualls
BOB Class, * All Cuts to the last 10 bitches*, Judge Margaret Cook

NOVEMBER

MBIS MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro
11/08/2013 - Salisbury MD KC, David Bolus, BOB

11/10/2013 - Mispillion KC, Judge Cindy Stansell, BOB

11/17/2013 - Siberian Husky Club of Delaware Valley, BISS, Judge Gloria Knapp & Philadelphia KC, GROUP 3, Judge Sharol Candace Way

Snocrest's Touch of Divine

11/08/2013 - Salisbury MD KC, Judge David Bolus, WB / BOS / BBE GRP 2
Mochamco's Bear Hug
11/16/2013 - Siberian Husky Club of Delaware Valley, Judge Kristen Francis, WD
11/24/2013- Upper Marlboro KC. Judge Pat Hess, BOW

DECEMBER

Mochamco's Bear Hug
12/07/2013 - Valley Forge KC, Judge Fay Dorval Haupt, BOW / MAJOR

MBIS MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro
12/08/2013 - Valley Forge KC, Judge Terry Di Pietro, BIS OH

Top

 

2012 SHOW RESULTS

11.18.12 - CH Snocrest's Breath of Dawn, Siberian Husky Club of Delaware Valley, SELECT BITCH/5 PT GCH MAJOR, Judge: Gary Anderson

11.17.12 - CH Snocrest's Breath of Dawn, Siberian Husky Club of Delaware Valley, SELECT BITCH/5 PT GCH MAJOR, Judge: Katie Edwards

10.28.12 - Snocrest's Breath of Dawn, Delaware Ohio Kennel Club, NEW CHAMPION/3 PT MAJOR/ WB/BOW/BBBE/BBE GRP 4, Judge: Nancy Liebes

10.27.12 - Snocrest's Breath of Dawn, Delaware Ohio Kennel Club, BEST OF WINNERS/WINNERS BITCH/3 PT MAJOR, Judge: Mary Anne Brocious
10.12.12 - CH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Catonsville Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Catherine Bell

10.06.12 - CH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, FT. Steuben Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED , Judge: Nancy Dinkfelt

09.29.12 - CH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Warrenton Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

09.28.12 - CH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Warrenton Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Debra Thornton

09.23.12 - CH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Valley Forge Kennel Club, GROUP 3/BEST OF BREED, Group and Breed Judge: Eric Ringle

09.15.12 - CH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Lehigh Valley Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakap

08.24.12 - CH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Northwestern Connecticut Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

08.18.12 - CH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Tioga County Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Carles Olvis

08.17.12 - CH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Susque-nango Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Bob Stein

08.12.12 - CH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, GROUP 3/BEST OF BREED, Group Judge: Walter Sommerfelt, Breed Judge: Cindy Stansell

08.12.12 - Snocrest's Breath of Dawn, Harrisburg Kennel Club, WINNERS BITCH, Breeder Judge: Cindy Stansell

08.11.12 - Snocrest's Breath of Dawn, Penn Ridge KC, WINNERS BITCH, Judge: Robert Fetter

08.10.12 - Snocrest's Breath of Dawn, Penn Ridge KC, BEST OF WINNERS/WINNERS BITCH, Judge: Douglas Windsor, GROUP ONE OWNER HANDLER GROUP, Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

07.08.12 - Snocrest's Divided Sky, National Capital KC, BEST PUPPY, Judge: Nancy Liebes

07.07.12 - CH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Upper Marlboro Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED/GROUP 3, Group Judge: Frank McCartha, Breed Judge: Whitney Coombe

07.05.12 - CH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Catoctin Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Klaus Anselm

07.01.12 - CH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Rock Creek Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Nancy Dinkfel

06.24.12 - Snocrest's Breath of Dawn, Richmond Kennel Club, BEST OF OPPOSITE/BEST OF WINNERS/WINNERS BITCH, Judge: Tomas Gomez

06.24.12 - Snocrest's Leone Di Rossa, Macomb Kennel Club, BEST OF OPPOSITE/BEST OF WINNERS/WINNERS DOG, Judge: Chuck Winslow

06.17.12 - CH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Bryn Mawr Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED/GROUP 4, Group Judge: Sharol Candace Way, Breed Judge: Bonnie Thelfall

06.16.12 - Mochamco's Bear Hug, Bryn Mawr Kennel Club, BEST OF WINNERS/WINNERS DOG, Judge: Janet Robinson

06.08.12 - CH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Taconic Hills Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Dr. Peter Emily

06.07.12 - CH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Taconic Hills Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Dorothy Collier

06.03.12 - CH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Burlington County Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Lawrence Sinclair

06.02.12 - CH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Huntingdon Valley Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Janet Sinclair

06.01.12 - CH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Greater Philadelphia Dog Fanciers, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Dr. Robert Indeglia

05.27.12 - CH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Plainfield Kennel Club, BEST IN SHOW, Judge: Cristian Sefanescu

05.27.12 - CH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Plainfield Kennel Club, GROUP 1, Judge: Vern Harvey

05.27.12 - CH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Garden State Siberian Husky Club, BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW, Judge: Cristian Sefanescu

05.26.12 - Snocrest's Leone Di Rossa, Grand Rapids Kennel Club, BEST OF OPPOSITE/BEST OF WINNERS/WINNERS DOG/
3 PT MAJOR (first show and out of the 6-9 Puppy Class)

05.18.12 - Snocrest's Pretty Little Angel Eyes, Seneca Siberian Husky Club, WINNERS BITC/NEW CHAMPION, Judge: Thomas Hartel

05.12.12 - CH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Ravenna Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Alane Gomez

04.08.12 - Satsanga's Mr. Lucky, Siberian Husky Club of Greater Pittsburgh, RESERVE WINNERS DOG, Judge: Marie Ann Falconer

04.07.12 - CH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Siberian Husky Club of Greater Pittsburgh, BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW, Judge: Kristen Francis

03.25.12 - CH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Bronx County Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Donovan Tompson

03.18.12 - CH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Delaware County Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Terry DiPietro

03.16.12 - CH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, York Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Sandra Novocin

03.03.12 - CH Snocrest's Leone Di Notte, Chesapeake Siberian Husky Club, BEST PUPPY IN SPECAILTY SWEEPSTAKES, Breeder Judge: Carolan Appleton

03.03.12 - CH North Node's Kotcha Pascal, Chesapeake Siberian Husky Club, BEST VETERAN IN SPECIALTY SWEEPSTAKES, Breeder Judge: Carolan Appleton

03.03.12 - GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Cheasapeake Siberian Husky Club, BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW, Judge: Patricia Healy, Entries: 80 Siberians

02.26.12 - GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Rockland County Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Miriam Lisker

02.25.12 - GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Rockland County Kennel Club, GROUP 2/BEST OF BREED, Group Judge and Best of Breed Judge: Robert Caswell

02.19.12 - Snocrest's Breath of Dawn, Valley Forge Kennel Club Puppy Match, BEST PUPPY IN MATCH, Entry of 129

02.19.12 - GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Maryland Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Rick Gschwender

02.05.12 - GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Lawrenceville Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Christina Hubbell

01.29.12 - Snocrest's Pretty Little Angel Eyes, Middle Penninsula KC of VA, BEST OF OPPOSITE/BEST OF WINNERS, Judge: Jane Forsyth

01.29.12 - CH Snocrest's Medaglia D'Onore, Annapolis Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Edward Hall

01.29.12 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Middle Penninsula KC, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Jane Forsyth

01.28.12 - Snocrest's Pretty Little Angel Eyes, Middle Penninsula KC of VA, BEST OF OPPOSITE/BEST OF WINNERS, Judge: Kathleen Steen
01.27.12 - CH Snocrest's Medaglia D'Onore, Carroll Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Linda Robey

01.15.12 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Tampa Bay Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Sharol Candace Way

01.14.12 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Inverness Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Joseph Napolitano

01.13.12 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Clearwater Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Kay Radcliff

01.08.12 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Rubber City Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Spike Olgarek

01.07.12 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Rubber City Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: John Ross

01.06.12 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Columbiana Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Charles Olvis

Top

 

2011 SHOW RESULTS

12.11.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Forsyth Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Robert Van Diver

12.10.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Forsyth Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Robert Shreve

12.09.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Greater Hickory KC, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Bonnie Linell Clark

12.02.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Beaufort Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Charlotte Clem McGowen

11.27.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Upper Marlboro Kennel Club, GROUP 4/BEST OF BREED, Judges: James White/Terry Di Pietro

11.26.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Chesapeake Kennel Club of Maryland, GROUP 3/BEST OF BREED
Judges: Whitney Combs/Nancy Coombs
11.13.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Mispillion Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Pat Laurins

11.12.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Salisbury Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Theresa Hundt

11.10.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Talbot Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Letitia Bett

11.09.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Talbot Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Charles Bett

11.06.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Virginia Beach Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Lee Canalizo

11.05.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Virginia Beach Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Lorraine Boutwell

10.29.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Siberian Husky Club of America National Specialty, GRAND CHAMPION SELECT DOG, Judge: Mickey Polimeni

10.26.11 - CH North Node's Kotcha Pascal, CD, CGC, Siberian Husky Club of America National Specialty, VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES - 4TH PLACE 9-11 YR CLASS

10.25.11 - Snocrest's Leone Di Notte, Siberian Husky Club of America National Specialty, FUTURITY - FIRST PLACE 12-15 MONTH CLASS
10.23.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, South Jersey Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Charles Olvis

10.22.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Gloucester County Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: William DeVillenueve

10.16.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Maryland Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Debra Thornton

10.15.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Catonsville Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Ruth Zimmerman

10.14.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Catonsville Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Robert Eisele

10.07.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Hatboro Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Lynne Smith

10.06.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Hatboro Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Cathy De La Garza

10.02.11 - CH Snocrest's Madaglia D'Onore, Old Dominion Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Judy Bennett

09.30.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Elmira Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Mrs. Lorraine Boutwell

09.29.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Finger Lakes Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Charles Trotter

09.25.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Valley Forge Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Jane Treiber

09.24.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Valley Forge Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Doris Elaine Werdermann

09.24.11 - Huskavarna's Secret Whisper, Valley Forge Kennel Club, WINNER'S BITCH/2 PTS, Judge: Doris Elaine Wedermann
09.18.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Cape Cod Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Dr. Alvin Krause

09.16.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, South Shore Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Robert Shreve
08.28.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Susquehanna Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Sharol Candace Way

08.27.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Susquehanna Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Betty Lou Parris

08.20.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Tioga County Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Thora Brown

08.16.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Falmouth Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Robert Shreve

08.14.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Harrisburg Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Skip Thielen

08.13.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Penn Ridge Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Joseph Napolitano

07.21.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Chambersburg Kennel Club, GROUP 4/BEST OF BREED, Group Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger, Breed Judge: Mr. Roger Hartinger

07.17.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Green Mountain Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Lois Sanford

07.16.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Green Mountain Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Charles Olvis

07.14.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Woodstock Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Mrs. Joan Goldstein

07.10.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, National Capital Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Mrs. Lawrence Sinclair

07.09.11 - Snocrest's Leone Di Notte, Upper Marlboro Kennel Club, BEST OF WINNERS/WINNERS DOG, NEW CHAMPION/3 PT MAJOR, Judge: Jacqueline Rayner

07.08.11 - Snocrest's Leone Di Notte, Northeastern Maryland Kennel Club, WINNERS DOG/1 PT, Judge: Nancy Coombs

07.08.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Northern Maryland Kennel Club, GROUP 4/BEST OF BREED, Group Judge: Mr. Whitney Coombs, Breed Judge: Mrs. Nancy Coombs

07.07.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Catoctin Kennel Club, GROUP 4/BEST OF BREED, Judge: Frank McCartha
07.03.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Susque-Nango Kennel Club, GROUP 4/BEST OF BREED, Group Judge: Ruth Zimmerman, Breed Judge: Robert Black

07.02.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Del-Otse-Nango Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Carl Liepmann

07.01.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Chenango Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Edward Hall

06.26.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Staten Island Kennel Club, GROUP 1/BEST OF BREED, Judge: Dr. Kenneth Doeg

06.26.11 - Snocrest's Pretty Little Angel Eyes, Staten Island Kennel Club, BEST OF OPPOSITE/WINNERS BITCH/1 PT, Judge: Kenneth Doeg

06.24.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Shawgunuk Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Steven Gladstone

06.18.11 - Snocrest's Leone Di Notte, Bryn Mawr Kennel Club, BEST OF WINNERS/WINNERS DOG/2 PTS, Judge: Douglas Holloway
06.12.11 - Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Longshore-Southport Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Victoria Jordan

06.05.11 - Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Burlington County Kennel Club, GROUP 4/BEST OF BREED, Group Judge: Whitney Coombs, Breed Judge: Arlene Davies

06.05.11 - Snocrest's Pretty Little Angel Eyes, Burlington County Kennel Club, WINNERS BITCH/3 PT MAJOR , Judge: Arlene Davies
06.04.11 - Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Huntington Valley Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Lowell Davies
06.04.11 - Snocrest's Leone Di Notte, Huntington Valley Kennel Club, WINNERS DOG/3 PT MAJOR, Judge: Lowell Davies
06.03.11 - Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Greater Philadelphia Dog Fanciers, GROUP 4/BEST OF BREED, Group Judge: Arlene Davies, Breed Judge: Miriam Lisker

06.03.11 - Snocrest's Finn Mc Cool, Greater Philadelphia Dog Fanciers, WINNERS DOG/1 PT/BEST PUPPY IN BREED
05.30.11 - Snocrests Leone Di Oro, Union Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Avi Marshak
05.28.11 - Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Kennel Club of Northern New Jersey, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Bob Busby
05.13.11 - Snocrest's Leone Di Notte, Chester Valley Kennel Club, BEST OF WINNERS/WINNERS DOG/3 PT MAJOR, Judge: Joan Goldstein
05.01.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Penn Treaty Kennel Club, GROUP 4/BEST OF BREED, Judge: Rita Rynder

04.30.11- MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Wilmington Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Chuck Winslow

04.29.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Wilmington Kennel Club, GROUP 3/BEST OF BREED, Judge: Sharol Candace Way

04.24.11 - Snocrest's Pretty Little Angel Eyes, Baltimore County Kennel Club, BEST OF OPPOSITE/WINNERS BITCH/2 PTS, Judge: Carolyn Alexander
04.24.11 - Snocrest's Leone Di Notte, Baltimore County Kennel Club, BEST OF WINNERS/WINNERS DOG/2 PTS, Judge: Carolyn Alexander
04.23.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Old Dominion Kennel Club of Northern Virginia, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Nancy Lee Coombs

03.25.11 - Snocrest's Leone di Notte, New Brunswick Kennel Club, Entry 14, WINNERS DOG/1 PT, Judge: Kathleen Steen
- Snocrest's Pretty Little Angel Eyes, BEST OF WINNERS/WINNERS BITCH/1 PT
- CH Snocrest's Medaglia D'Onore, BEST OF OPPOSITE (over other male specials)
- CH Snocrest's Lioness Destiny, SELECT BITCH (over other bitch specials)

02.04.11 - Satsanga's Mr. Lucky, Sand & Sea Kennel Club, BEST OF WINNERS/WINNERS DOG, Judge: Ruth Zimmerman

02.02.11 -l Satsanga's Mr. Lucky, Union City Kennel Club, BEST OF WINNERS/WINNERS DOG, Judge: Kathleen Ronald

01.30.11 - Snocrest's Leone Di Notte, Canine Learning Experience Match, BEST PUPPY IN BREED, PUPPY GROUP 4, Breeder Judge: Dominic DiBalsi

01.29.11 - Snocrest's Leone Di Notte, Northeastern Maryland Kennel Club Match, BEST PUPPY IN BREED, PUPPY GROUP 1

01.21.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Annapolis Kennel Club, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Lesley Hiltz

01.13.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Northern Neck Kennel Club of Virginia, BEST OF BREED, Judge: Charles Olvis

01.12.11 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, Northern Neck Kennel Club of Virginia, GROUP 3/BEST OF BREED, Judge: Joan Anselm

12.31.10 - MBISS GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro, 2010 #9 BREED STANDINGS - OWNER HANDLED


Top